Squad Timetables

Click HERE to view the Current WCPSC Timetable.

To View the New Timetables as a PDF, click HERE

All New Timetables begin from Tuesday 1st June 2021.

Elite

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM 6:00-8:00 (LC)
Bar End
6:00-7:30 (SC)
Bar End
6:00-8:00 (LC)
Bar End
6:00-7:30 (SC)
Bar End
7:00-9:00 (SC)
Bar End
PM 17:00-19:00 (SC)
Bar End
16:30-18:30 (SC)
Bar End
16:30-18:30 (SC)
Bar End
17:45-19:45 (SC)
Bar End
S&C Opt 1: 15:15-16:15
Opt 2: 18:45-19:45
Opt 1: 15:15-16:15
Opt 2: 18:45-19:45
9:15-10:15

Elite Sprint

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM 6:00-8:00 (LC)
Bar End
6:00-8:00 (LC)
Bar End
7:00-9:00 (SC)
Bar End
PM 18:00-19:30 (SC)
Bar End
16:30-18:30 (SC)
Bar End
16:30-18:30 (SC)
Bar End
17:00-18:30 (SC)
Bar End
S&C 15:15-16:15 15:15-16:15 9:15-10:15

Senior Performance

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM 6:00-8:00 (LC)
Bar End
6:00-8:00 (LC)
Bar End
6:00-7:30 (SC)
Bar End
7:00-9:00 (SC)
Bar End
PM 17:00-18:30 (SC)
Bar End
16:30-18:00 (SC)
Bar End
16:30-18:30 (SC)
Bar End
17:00-18:30 (SC)
Bar End
Land 18:15-19:15 (Gym) 18:45-19:45 (Gym) 9:15-10:00 (LT)
9:15-10:15(Gym)

*Middle Distance Swimmers to Attend Tuesday AM with Elite instead of Tuesday PM. To be approved by the Head Performance Coach.

**Sprinters: Friday AM Optional

Intermediate Performance

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM 6:00-7:30 (LC)
Bar End
6:00-8:00 (LC)
Bar End
6:00-7:30 (SC)
Bar End
7:00-8:30 (SC)
Bar End
PM 18:30-20:00 (SC)
Bar End
17:00-19:00 (SC)
Oaklands
18:30-20:00 (SC)
Bar End
18:30-20:00 (SC)
Bar End
Land 17:00-18:00 9:00-10:00

*Sprinters: Monday AM Optional

Junior Performance

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM 6:00-8:00 (LC)
Bar End
6:00-7:30 (SC)
Bar End
7:00-9:00 (SC)
Oaklands
PM 17:00-19:00 (SC)
Oaklands
19:00-20:00 (SC)
Bar End
18:30-20:00 (SC)
Bar End
Land 17:00-18:00

Regional Development

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM 6:00-8:00 (LC)
Bar End
6:00-7:30 (SC)
Bar End
7:00-8:30 (SC)
Bar End
PM 18:30-20:00 (SC)
Bar End
19:30-21:00 (SC)
Bar End
16:30-18:00 (SC)
Oaklands
18:30-20:00 (SC)
Bar End
Land 18:00-19:00

County Development

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM 6:00-7:30 (SC)
Bar End
7:00-8:30 (SC)
Bar End
PM 17:00-18:30 (SC)
Oaklands
19:30-21:00 (SC)
Bar End
19:00-20:00 (SC)
Bar End
19:30-21:00 (SC)
Bar End
16:45-18:15 (SC)
Oaklands
Land 18:00-19:00

Junior Development

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM 6:00-7:30 (SC)
Bar End
7:00-9:00 (SC)
Oaklands
PM 19:00-20:00 (SC)
Bar End
17:30-18:30 (SC)
Bar End

Platinum Penguins

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM
PM 19:30-21:00 (SC)
Bar End
19:00-20:00 (SC)
Bar End
19:30-21:00 (SC)
Bar End
19:00-21:00 (SC)
Bar End
16:45-18:15 (SC)
Oaklands

Gold Penguins

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM
PM 19:30-20:30 (SC)
Kings
18:30-19:30 (SC)
Bar End
17:00-18:00 (SC)
Oaklands
16:30-17:30 (SC)
Bar End

Silver Penguins

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM
PM 18:30-19:30 (SC)
Kings
16:00-17:00 (SC)
Oaklands
17:30-18:30 (SC)
Bar End

Bronze Penguins

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM
PM 18:30-19:30 (SC)
Bar End
15:00-16:00 (SC)
Oaklands
16:30-17:30 (SC)
Bar End

Junior Fitness

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM
PM 19:00-20:00 (SC)
Bar End
18:30-19:30 (SC)
Kings
18:00-19:00 (SC)
Kings

Intermediate Fitness

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM 7:15-8:15 (SC)
Kings
PM 19:45-20:45 (SC)
Kings
20:00-21:00 (SC)
Bar End

Senior Fitness

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM
PM 20:00-21:00 (SC)
Bar End
20:00-21:00 (SC)
Bar End
20:00-21:00 (SC)
Bar End

Masters

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM 6:00-7:30 (SC)
Bar End
6:00-7:30 (SC)
Bar End
7:00-8:30 (SC)
Bar End
PM 19:30-21:00 (SC)
Bar End
19:30-21:00 (SC)
Bar End
20:00-21:00 (SC)
Bar End
20:00-21:00 (SC)
Bar End

Returning Students (Performance)

arrow
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AM 6:00-8:00 (LC)
Bar End
6:00-8:00 (LC)
Bar End
6:00-7:30 (SC)
Bar End
7:00-9:00 (SC)
Bar End
PM 19:30-21:00 (SC)*
Bar End
19:30-21:00 (SC)*
Bar End

*Swimmers will be allocated a Group. Group 1 has the Tuesday PM session, Group 2 has the Friday PM session